Donor Wall


In Recognition of a Legacy of Giving

Thank you to all our donors!

Acsion Industries
Barnard, Gloria & John
Berger, Thomas
Bung, Brigitta
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard

Chylinski, Karen V
Clegg, Carol & Leon
MacAulay, John C
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions

Miller, Glen
Radke, Shauna
Smith, Michael
Sutherland, Muriel

The Lac du Bonnet Community Foundation wishes to acknowledge and thank Manitoba Hydro and its contributing employees

for their ongoing support of our Foundation.

Our Friends

Acsion Industries
Anderstedt, Thea M.
Anonymous
Barnard, Gloria & John
Beddall, Majorie & Bruce
Berard, Shirley
Bio Agronics Inc.
Black, Myrna & Reg
Blacklin, Geoffrey
Bruce, Heather
Bruneau, Diane
Bruce, Patricia & Charles
Buss, David
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard
Campbell’s Foods
Campbell, William (Bill)
Chapman, Paul
Clegg, Carol & Leon
Cunningham, Robert (Bob)
Daley, Clive
Daley Pharmacy
Dancyt, Connie & Curtis
Dancyt, Doreen
Dancyt’s Foods
David, Karen & Laurent
Davidow, Linda
Davidson, Peggy & Brett
Deneer, Paul
Derksen, Monica & James
DiClemente, Annina
Fergusson, Louise & Garth
Fleming, Theresa & John

Fontaine, Isabelle
Fontaine, Joanne
Gartner, Vojko
Goddard, Alan
Gosselin, Marc
Greed, Christine
Hirst, Blythe
Hladki, Jim & Janet Stefaniuk
Holm, Beatrice & Allan
Johnson, Patricia & David
Johnson, Karen
Kabaluk, Carol & Dennis
Kryschuk, Chantelle & David
Lac du Bonnet RM
Laurans, Marna & Kim
LeBleu, Elaine & Richard
Leroux, Janice & Doug
Lesko, Carol & Sid
Lesko, Joan
MacAulay / Radke, Shauna / John
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
Mayer, Elaine & Ed
McCalder, Terry
McCoy, Tim
McGuffin, Gina & Dennis
Meade, Agnes & Elmer
Myers, Wendy & Clarke
Neisteter, Beverly
Nilsson, Karen & Karl
Pedruchny , Jo Anne & Fred
Plett, Shelly
Powell, Ken

Radke / MacAulay, Shauna / John
Relax Ridge Inc
Richmond, Bruce
Ripat, Pauline
Roberts, Craig
Rollins, Arlene & Gary
Rollins, Lily M.
Rutherford, Chris
Rutherford, Michelle & John
Rutherford, Penny & Mauri
Rutherford, Robert
Seifried, Sherry & Jeff
Shaley, Bob
Shegelski, Henrietta & Roy
Shoreline Realty
Sipley, Joan & Melvin
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Stefaniuk, Janet & Jim Hladki
Stewart, Cathy & Wayne
Sutherland, Muriel
Terra, Pat
Thorne, Tyler
Ulrich, Lynette & Ken
Usackis, Teresa & John
Vandasselaar, Janice
Voth, Rhonda & Mervin
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Wood, Brenda May & Tim
Wruck , Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Clifford
Zawislak, Cheryl & Barry

Acsion Industries
Al Meisner Ltd.
Alfonso, Patty
Anonymous
Arbez, Rejeanne & Gerald
Arsenault, Brendan
Arseniuk, Joan & Harry
Baleja, Deborah & David
Barnard , John & Gloria
Barnsdale, Thomas
Bayer, Michael
Baylis, Deborah & Tim
Bell, Greg
Berger, Thomas
Bio Agronics
Black, Myrna & Reg
Blacklin, Geoffrey
Breaton, Jacquelin
Brereton Lake Gas
Bruderer, Patricia & David
Bruneau, Diane
Bung, Brigitta
Burnell, Carol
Campbell, Richard & Bonnie
Campbell, William (Bill)
Champagne, Peter
Clegg, Carol & Leon
Copeland, Nancy & Robert
Corner Auto
D. Evans Electric
Dancyt , Doreen
David, Laurent & Karen
Davidow, Linda

Degner, Wendy
Derksen, Monica & James
Diclimente, Linda
Dupras, Irene
East-Man Appliance
Enright, Richard & Kim
Eyolfson, Margaret
Fleming, Theresa & John
Flynn, Susan & Patrick
Franz, Werner
Gimli Snowmobile Center
Goddard, Alan
Gosselin, Marc
Greenlay, Laurette
Grewinski Trucking Ltd.
Grewinski, John
Halliday, Janice & John
Hodgson, Bruce
Holm, Beatrice & Allan
Johnson, David & Patricia
Jones, Scott
Kabaluk, Dennis & Carol
Kerr, Georgina & John
Kirby, Patrick
Lansard, Raymond
LdBSS Band Parents Assoc
Lemoine, Helene
Leroux, Janice & Doug
Lesko, Joan
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
Mayer, Elaine & Ed
McGuffin, Gina & Dennis
Meade, Agnes & Elmer

Mozil, Dallas
Myers, Wendy & Clarke
Neal, Diane
Neisteter, Beverly
Nilsson , Karen & Carl
Olchowy, Helen
Page, Russell
Pedruchny , Fred
Page, Evan
Powell, Ken
Pym, Charles & Doreen
Richmond, Bruce
Rollins, Arlene & Gary
Rollins, Lily M.
Rutherford, John & Michelle
Rutherford, Penny & Mau
Rutherford, Robert
Shaley, Bob
Shaw, Joyce
Sipley, Joan & Melvin
Spence, Karen J.
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Stewart, Wayne
Sutherland, Muriel
Sveinson, Sharon
Usackis, Teresa & John
Waters Edge Plumbing
Wiebe, Ernie
Wiebe, Jason
Williams, Deborah & Randy
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Wruck , Marlene / Gus

Agility Physiotherapy
All Charities Campaign
Anderson, Lars-Ove
Anderstedt, T.M.
Arnold, Karen & Gerald Jr.
Arseniuk, Joan & Harry
Barnard, Gloria & John
Beardsley, Carol
Berger, Thomas
Black, Myrna & Reg
Blackin, Geoffrey
Blomquist, Adele
Boyle, Shirley & Thomas
Bruneau, Cheryl
Bruneau, Diane
Bung, Britta
Busch, Mary Lynn & John
Campbell, Bonnie & Dick
Campbell, Jackie
Campbell, Mary
Campbell’s Foods
Carrette, Jodi & Jim
Clegg, Carol & Leon
Corner Auto
Cranmer, Allison
Dancyt, Alex (Jayde)
Dancyt, Doreen
Cry-Gander, Denise
Cupe Local 1618
Dancyt’s Foods
David, Karen & Laurent
Davidow, Linda
Dow, Murray
Dybish, Gerald
Dyck, Norm
Dyke, Leah
Finlayson, Michael

Finnigan, Elvira & Harry
Flemming, Theresa & John
Frayer, Jane & David
Gander, Larry
Goddard, Alan
Gosselin, Marc
Graboweski, Gladys
Greenlay, Laurette
Guy, Gail & John
Holm, Beatrice & Allan
Johnson, Karen
Johnson, Patricia & David
LdB Health Auxiliary
Latimer, Deri
Kabaluk, Carol & Dennis
Kalansky, Gwenyth
Kingsland, Laurie & Steve
Kuran, Beatrice & Lionel
Kurian, Glen
LdB Senior School Staff
LdB Senior School YIP Committee
LeBleu, Elaine & Richard
Leroux, Janice & Doug
Lesko, Joan
MacAulay / Radke, Shauna / John
Manitoba Good Roads Assoc.
Mathers, James E
Maxwell, Olive & Craig
Mayer, Elaine & Edward
McConvey, Colleen
McGuffin, Gina & Dennis
McIntosh, Caroline
McNeil, Barbara
MDLL – BL 722971
Meade, Agnes & Elmer
Meyers, Wendy

Muckle, Verna & Kenneth
Myers, Wendy & Clarke
Neill, Robert
Radke / MacAulay, Shauna / John
Richmond, Bruce
Rollins, Arlene & Gary
Rollins, Lily M
Neisteter, Beverly L.
Nilsson, Karen & Carl
Olson, Floyd
Patterson, Frank
Pedruchny, Joanne & Fred
Rutherford, Penelope & Maurice
Shaley, Bob
Shegelski, Henrietta & Roy
Sipley, Joan & Melvin
Softley, Heather
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Sutherland, Muriel L.
Sydor, Janet & William
Terra, Pat
Thomas, Donna
Tottle, Marlene & Terry
Trager, Iris
Two Rivers SCR Inc.
Ulrich, Lynette
Van Linden, Jennifer
Wale, Mark
Weibe, Norma
Werestiuk, Daphne
Williams, Elizabeth & George
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Wojcik, Jamie
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Clifford
Zawislak, Cheryl & Barry

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Arbez, Rejeanne & Gerald
Arseniuk, Joan
Bar-L-Foods
Barnard, Gloria & John
Black Bear Golf Club
Boivin, Arlene & William
Bruce, Patricia & Charle
Bung, Brigitta
Buydens, Mariette
Campbell, Bonnie & Dick
Cherrey, Shirley A.
Clegg, Carol & Leonard
Community Futures Winnipeg River
Dancyt, Betty
Dyck, Beth
Emerson-Froebe, Pauline & Melissa
Flanagan, Dorothy
Foubert, Marie & Randall
Graham Mgmt Services
Giles, Carolyn

Fournier, Mia & Leo
Halliday, Janice & Jack
Halliday, Joyce
Haugen, Margaret
Holm, Beatrice & Allan
Hyslop, Eileen & Daryll
Lac du Bonnet Bridge Club Members
Lac du Bonnet Lions Club
Laye, Carol
Lee River Construction
Leroux, Janice & Doug
Lesko, Joan
Leslie-Cole, Lorilee
McLachlan, Robert
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
Mathers, Ted
Meyers, Karen & David
Mulvihill, Margie & Peter
Olchowy, Helen
Pedruchny, Jo-Anne & Fred
Richmond, Bruce

Riverside Quilters of LDB
Rollins, Arlene & Gary
Romano, Sandra & Dave
Sawchuk, Joseph
Schinkel, Loren
Schivery, Barbara & Lee
Seel, Marjorie
Sipley, Joan & Melvin
Smith, Dianne & Michael
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Stewart, Wayne (Bridge Club)
Sutherland,Muriel & Jack Wilson
Stueck, Jacqueline & Charles
Terra, Pat & Frank
Tottle, Marlene & Terry
Two Rivers SRC Inc.
3rd Street Hair
Werestiuk, Daphne
Whiting, Mavis & James
Woodworth, Patricia & Leonard
Wruck, Marlene & Gus

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Arbez, Rejeanne & Gerald
Barnard, Gloria & John
Berger, Thomas
Black, Reg
Blacklin, Geoffrey
Bruneau, Lynnette & Robert
Caral Investments Ltd.
Charles, Tom
David, Karen
Drifter’s Inn
Fleming, Theresa
Fregusson, Louise & Garth
Gosselin, Marc
Grewinski, John

Johnson, Patricia & Dave
Lesko, Carol
Lidfors-Karklin, Cheryl
Lodge, Tannis
MacKay, Cheryl
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
McGuffin, Gina
Meade, Agnes
Miller, Andrew D
Miller, Shelby
Minnick, Bonnie
Neisteter, Beverly
Oberik, Eugene
Pedruchny, Fred
Ramanow, Judy & Glen & Lee

Rauser, Michael
Reynolds, Tammi
Rowbottom, Linda
Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Shaley, Bob
Simard, Roland
Sipley, Joan & Melvin
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Sutherland, Muriel
Teresa, Drew
Terra, Pat
Wallace, Pat
Winnipeg Hydro Alumni
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Wruck, Marlene & Gus

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Arbez, Rejeanne & Gerald
Barnard, Gloria & John
Bruchanski, Rhonda
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard
Cassidy, Cheryl
Dancyt, Doreen
Drawson, Marg & Gord

McCoy, Tim
McIntosh, Caroline
Neisteter, Beverly
Penner, Janet & Dave
Reynolds, Keith
Reynolds, Susan
Reynolds, Tammi
RM of Lac du Bonnet

Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Selo, Haifa
Shaley, Bob
Terra, Pat & Frank
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zaretski, Gloria & Mike

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Apsit, Gale & Alfred
Barnard, Gloria & John
Belcher, Barbara
Bilodeau, Barb, Lee, & Bob
Bruchanski, R
Bruneau, Lynnette & Robert
Buhay, Chad
Campbell, Alan
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard
Campbell, Caryn
Clegg, Carol & Leon
Corte, Robert
Dancyt, Connie & Curtis
Dancyt, Doreen
Fleming, Heather
Gregorie, Robert
Grepentine, B.
Harris, Jeffery

Kessler, Wendy & Charles
King, Daylene & Ryan
Klopecki, Pat & Charles
Lee, Ingrid S.
Liske, Tara & Lonnie
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
Martin, Janet
McCoy, Tim
Melquist, Gladys
Mitchell, Dorothy & Don
Mulave, Suzanne
Neisteter, Beverly
Playfair, Maureen & Don
Preston, Russ
Reynolds, Becky Sue
Reynolds, Tami
Reynolds, Tammi
Ross, D.
Rowbottom, Linda & Stuart

Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Schilke, Francis & Alfred
Schilke, Heley & Glen
Shoreline Realty
Shura Construction
Simcoe, Troy
Smith, Marilyn
Sutherland, Muriel
Terra, Pat & Frank
Urquhart, Beverely & Gavin
Usackis, Teresa & John
Vickar Community Cheverolet
Wallace, Pat
Werestiuk, Daphne
Williams, C.
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Worona, Elsie, & Edward
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Barnard, Gloria & John
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard

Dancyt, Doreen & Arvid
Fleming, Heather
Harry Josephson Memorial Foundation

Smith, Len
Terra, Pat & Frank
Wruck, Marlene & Gus

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Barnard, Gloria & John
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard
Dancyt, Doreen & Arvid

Hirst, Blythe
Richmond, Beverley
Royal Bank Foundation

Schroeder, Richard
Terra, Pat & Frank
Wruck, Marlene & Gus

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Barnard, Gloria & John
Canada Helps.Org
Dancyt, Doreen & Arvid
Investment Planning Counsel Inc.
Kinghts of Columbus Lac du Bonnet

Lac du Bonnet Ice Fishing Derby
Lac du Bonnet Lions Club
LdB Outdoor Rink
Lussier, Jodie
McCoy, James E.
Plato, Iona & Norman

RBC Foundation
Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Smyrski, Sheri-Lynn
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Arsenault, Karen & Cam
Barnard, Gloria & John
Beauchamp, Jim
Canada Helps.Org
Clegg, Carol & Leonard
Community Foundation of Canada
Drabik, Judy & Ted
Dreffs, Alice
Enright Foundation

Giles, Carolyn & Robert
Gregorie, Robert
Horizon Insurance
Investment Planning Counsel Inc.
Jackson, Valerie & Ron
Kirby, Lenore
Lussier, Jodie
McCoy, James E.
Pioneer Club of Lac du Bonnet

RBC Foundation
Richmond, Beverley
Ross, Lindsay & Don
Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Smith, Marilyn
Smyrski, Sheri-Lynn
Worden, Margaret
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff

Anderstedt, T.M.
Apsit, Gale & Alfred
Balzar, Debbie
Barnard, Gloria & John
Beddall, Marjorie & Bruce
Beddard, Marjorie
Bruchanski, Shirley & Grant
Canada Helps.Org
Dreffs, Alice
Geekie, Thomas
George, Irene
Gosselin, Marc
Greenwood, Linda & Ron
Gregorie, Robert

Hawranick, Pamela & Gerald
Horizon Insurance
Irvine, Ruth
Jackson, Valerie & Ron
Lac du Bonnet Oldtimers Curling
LdB & District Health Foundation
Mathers, Helga & James
McGregor, Betty
Mikilaychuk, Margaret & John
Molinski, Brenda & Jason
Moore, Beverley & John
Neal, Dianne & William
Nichiporick, Lillian

Osis, Penny & Gilbert
Richmond, Beverley
Ross, Jean
Russell, Rosemarie & Bill
Saik, Jane
Smith, Leonard
Smith, Marilyn
Sunova Credit Union LdB Branch
Tetrault, Corrine & Trevor
Urban, Galdys & Arnold
VanSteelant, Sandra
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff

A.Richter Holdings
Apsit, Gale & Alfred
Arseniuk, Joan
Ashley Kovari Trust Fund
Bernhardt, Yvonne
Betker, Jodie
Brincheski, Donna Lee
Brincheski, Heather
Bruce, Heather
Cardinal, Vera & Derrick
Cinq Mars, Archie
Cure, Albina
Cure, Pat
Dandeneall, Geraldine & Oscar
Diclemente, Peggy
Dorie, Laurence
Drachenberg, Sheila
Fitzpatrick, Neil
Fontaine, Wendy
Furgala, Erin
Gauthier, Wilma
Goodfellow, Debora
Gooding, Grant

Griffin, Carol
Irvine, Ruth & David
Jansen, Marg
Kabbee, Ellen
Karklin, Dorothy
Kazulak-Ferguson, Margaret
Kellendonk, Cindy
Kellendonk, Jean
Kouh, Larry
Kovari, Donna & Kelly
Kovari, Neil
Lac du Bonnet  Ice Fishing Derby
Lac du Bonnet Lions Club
Lac du Bonnet Wildlife
Latta, Judith
Ledin, Ed
Lodge, Shirley
Manitoba Government
McKelvey, Marie & William
Mitchell, Joanne
Olive, Kathy
Osis, Penny & Gilbert
Podolsky, Jodie

Pusiewich, Coreen
Radych, Vincent
Royal Bank Foundation
Smith, Maureen
Stewnar-Pruden, Sherri
Stogran, Shawn
Sydorko, Joseph
Tapp, Linda
Tapp, Rori
Thornson, Trish
Tschetter, Donna
Veilleux, Sheila
Watson, Marlene
Weese, Naomi
Wendigo Realty
Westdal, Dave
Willoughby, Ron
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Yuill, Peggy
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff
Zarecki, Martha & Walter
Zaretski, Gloria & Mike
Zimmer, Elizabeth

Adrian Tire
Bruce, Harold
Bruce, John
Bruce, Lynn
Carter, Linda & Jim
Chevelday, K.
Hodge, Jackie

Hyslop, Darryl
Louise, Kelly
Meier, Lana
Mitchell, Brett
Opper, Colette
Podolsky, Kim

RCMP Musicial Ride Committee
Retallack, Debra
Shauman, Janice
Tschetter, Donna
Worona Sales
Wruck, Marlene & Gus