Donor Wall


In Recognition of a Legacy of Giving

Thank you to all our donors!

Anonymous
Arseniuk, Joan & Harry
Baleja, Deborah & David
Barnard , John & Gloria
Bayer, Michael
Baylis, Deborah & Tim
Breaton, Jacquelin
Bruderer, Patricia & David
Bruneau, Diane
Campbell, Richard & Bonnie
Copeland, Nancy & Robert
Dancyt , Doreen
Degner, Wendy
Derksen, Monica & James
Diclimente, Linda
Dybish, Gerald T
East-Man Appliance
Eyolfson, Margaret
Fleming, Theresa & John
Flynn, Susan & Patrick
Franz, Werner
Hodgson, Bruce

Johnson, David & Patricia
Neal, Diane
Pym, Charles & Doreen
Richmond, Bruce
Rutherford, Penny & Mau
Shaw, Joyce
Sipley, Joan & Melvin
United Way Payroll Deductions
Waters Edge Plumbing
Wiebe, Ernie
Wruck , Marlene / Gus
Acsion Industries
Al Meisner Ltd.
Alfonso, Patty
Arbez, Rejeanne & Gerald
Arsenault, Brendan
Baseraba, Sandra
Bell, Greg
Black, Myrna & Reg
Blacklin, Geoffrey
Burnell, Carol
Champagne, Peter

Clegg, Carol & Leon
D. Evans Electric
David, Laurent & Karen
Davidow, Linda
Dupras, Irene
Dyck, Leah
Enright, Richard & Kim
Goddard, Alan
Gosselin, Marc
Greenlay, Laurette
Grewinski, John
Grewinski Trucking Ltd.
Halliday, Janice & John
Holm, Beatrice & Allan
Jones, Scott
Kabaluk, Dennis & Carol
Kirby, Patrick
Leroux, Janice & Doug
Lesko, Joan
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
McGuffin, Gina & Dennis
Meade, Agnes & Elmer

Mozil, Dallas
Myers, Wendy & Clarke
Neisteter, Beverly
Nilsson , Karen & Carl
Olchowy, Helen
Page, Evan
Page, Russell
Pedruchny , Fred
Powell, Ken
Rollins, Arlene & Gary
Rollins, Lily M.
Rutherford, John & Michelle
Rutherford, Robert
Shaley, Bob
Spence, Karen J.
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Sutherland, Muriel
Sveinson, Sharon
Usackis, Teresa & John
Wiebe, Jason
Wojciechowski, Laverne

Our Friends

Agility Physiotherapy
All Charities Campaign
Anderson, Lars-Ove
Anderstedt, T.M.
Arnold, Karen & Gerald Jr.
Arseniuk, Joan & Harry
Barnard, Gloria & John
Beardsley, Carol
Berger, Thomas
Black, Myrna & Reg
Blackin, Geoffrey
Blomquist, Adele
Boyle, Shirley & Thomas
Bruneau, Cheryl
Bruneau, Diane
Bung, Britta
Busch, Mary Lynn & John
Campbell, Bonnie & Dick
Campbell, Jackie
Campbell, Mary
Campbell’s Foods
Dancyt, Alex (Jayde)
Carrette, Jodi & Jim
Clegg, Carol & Leon
Corner Auto
Cranner, Allison
Cry-Gander, Denise
Cupe Local 1618

Dancyt, Doreen
Dancyt’s Foods
David, Karen & Laurent
Davidow, Linda
Dow, Murray
Dybish, Gerald
Dyck, Norm
Dyke, Leah
Finlayson, Michael
Finnigan, Elvira & Harry
Flemming, Theresa & John
Frayer, Jane & David
Gander, Larry
Goddard, Alan
Gosselin, Marc
Graboweski, Gladys
Greenlay, Laurette
Guy, Gail & John
Holm, Beatrice & Allan
Johnson, Karen
Johnson, Patricia & David
LdB Health Auxiliary
Latimer, Deri
Kabaluk, Carol & Dennis
Kalansky, Gwenyth
Kingsland, Laurie & Steve
Kuran, Beatrice & Lionel
Kurian, Glen

LdB Senior School Staff
LdB Senior School YIP Committee
Lebleu, Elaine & Richard
Leroux, Janice & Doug
Lesko, Joan
Macaulay, John
Manitoba Good Roads Assoc.
Mathers, James E
Maxwell, Olive & Craig
Mayer, Elaine & Edward
McConvey, Colleen
McGuffin, Gina & Dennis
McIntosh, Caroline
McNeil, Barbara
MDLL – BL 722971
Meade, Agnes & Elmer
Meyers, Wendy
Muckle, Verna & Kenneth
Myers, Wendy & Clarke
Neill, Robert
Richmond, Bruce
Rollins, Arlene & Gary
Rollins, Lily M
Neisteter, Beverly L.
Nilsson, Karen & Carl
Olson, Floyd
Patterson, Frank
Pedruchny, Joanne & Fred

Rutherford, Penelope & Maurice
Saftley, Heather
Shaley, Bob
Shegelski, Henrietta & Roy
Sipley, Joan & Mel
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Sutherland, Muriel L.
Sydor, Janet & William
Terra, Pat
Thomas, Donna
Tottle, Marlene & Terry
Trager, Iris
Two Rivers SCR Inc.
Ulrich, Lynette
United Way Payroll Deductions
Van Linden, Jennifer
Wale, Mark
Weibe, Norma
Werestiuk, Daphne
Williams, Elizabeth & George
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Wojcik, Jamie
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Clifford
Zawislak, Cheryl & Barry

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Arbez, Rejeanne & Gerald
Arseniuk, Joan
Bar-L-Foods
Barnard, Gloria & John
Black Bear Golf Club
Boivin, Arlene & William
Bruce, Patricia & Charle
Bung, Brigitta
Buydens, Mariette
Campbell, Bonnie & Dick
Cherrey, Shirley A.
Clegg, Carol & Leonard
Community Futures Winnipeg River
Dancyt, Betty
Dyck, Beth

Emerson-Froebe, Pauline & Melissa
Flanagan, Dorothy
Foubert, Marie & Randall
Graham Mgmt Services
Giles, Carolyn
Fournier, Mia & Leo
Halliday, Janice & Jack
Halliday, Joyce
Haugen, Margaret
Holm, Beatrice & Allan
Hyslop, Eileen & Daryll
Lac du Bonnet Bridge Club Members
Lac du Bonnet Lions Club
Laye, Carol
Lee River Construction
Leroux, Janice & Doug

Lesko, Joan
Leslie-Cole, Lorilee
McLachlan, Robert
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
Mathers, Ted
Meyers, Karen & David
Mulvihill, Margie & Peter
Olchowy, Helen
Pedruchny, Jo-Anne & Fred
Richmond, Bruce
Riverside Quilters of LDB
Rollins, Arlene & Gary
Romano, Sandra & Dave
Sawchuk, Joseph
Schinkel, Loren
Schivery, Barbara & Lee

Seel, Marjorie
Shipley, Joan
Smith, Dianne & Michael
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Stewart, Wayne (Bridge Club)
Sutherland,Muriel & Jack Wilson
Stueck, Jacqueline & Charles
Terra, Pat & Frank
Tottle, Marlene & Terry
Two Rivers SRC Inc.
3rd Street Hair
Werestiuk, Daphne
Whiting, Mavis & James
Woodworth, Patricia & Leonard
Wruck, Marlene & Gus

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Arbez, Rejeanne & Gerald
Barnard, Gloria & John
Berger, Thomas
Black, Reg
Blacklin, Geoffrey
Bruneau, Lynnette & Robert
Caral Investments Ltd.
Charles, Tom
David, Karen
Drifter’s Inn
Fleming, Theresa

Fregusson, Louise & Garth
Gosselin, Marc
Grewinski, John
Johnson, Patricia & Dave
Lesko, Carol
Lidfors-Karklin, Cheryl
Lodge, Tannis
MacKay, Cheryl
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
McGuffin, Gina
Meade, Agnes
Miller, Andrew D

Miller, Shelby
Minnick, Bonnie
Neisteter, Beverly
Oberik, Eugene
Pedruchny, Fred
Ramanow, Judy & Glen & Lee
Rauser, Michael
Reynolds, Tammi
Rowbottom, Linda
Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Shaley, Bob
Simard, Roland

Sipley, Joan & Mel
St. Amant, Gail & Art
Sutherland, Muriel
Teresa, Drew
Terra, Pat
United Way Payroll Deductions
Wallace, Pat
Winnipeg Hydro Alumni
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Wruck, Marlene & Gus

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Arbez, Rejeanne & Gerald
Barnard, Gloria & John
Bruchanski, Rhonda
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard
Cassidy, Cheryl

Dancyt, Doreen
Drawson, Marg & Gord
McCoy, Tim
McIntosh, Caroline
Neisteter, Beverly
Penner, Janet & Dave

Reynolds, Keith
Reynolds, Susan
Reynolds, Tammi
RM of Lac du Bonnet
Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Selo, Haifa

Shaley, Bob
Terra, Pat & Frank
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zaretski, Gloria & Mike

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Apsit, Gale & Alfred
Barnard, Gloria & John
Belcher, Barbara
Bilodeau, Barb, Lee, & Bob
Bruchanski, R
Bruneau, Lynnette & Robert
Buhay, Chad
Campbell, Alan
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard
Campbell, Caryn
Clegg, Carol & Leon
Corte, Robert
Dancyt, Connie & Curtis
Dancyt, Doreen

Fleming, Heather
Gregorie, Robert
Grepentine, B.
Harris, Jeffery
Kessler, Wendy & Charles
King, Daylene & Ryan
Klopecki, Pat & Charles
Lee, Ingrid S.
Liske, Tara & Lonnie
Manitoba Hydro Payroll Deductions
Martin, Janet
McCoy, Tim
Melquist, Gladys
Mitchell, Dorothy & Don
Mulave, Suzanne

Neisteter, Beverly
Playfair, Maureen & Don
Preston, Russ
Reynolds, Becky Sue
Reynolds, Tami
Reynolds, Tammi
Ross, D.
Rowbottom, Linda & Stuart
Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Schilke, Francis & Alfred
Schilke, Heley & Glen
Shoreline Realty
Shura Construction
Simcoe, Troy
Smith, Marilyn

Sutherland, Muriel
Terra, Pat & Frank
Urquhart, Beverely & Gavin
Usackis, Teresa & John
Vickar Community Cheverolet
Wallace, Pat
Werestiuk, Daphne
Williams, C.
Wojciechowski, Laverne
Worona, Elsie, & Edward
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Barnard, Gloria & John
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard

Dancyt, Doreen & Arvid
Fleming, Heather

Harry Josephson Memorial Foundation
Smith, Len

Terra, Pat & Frank
Wruck, Marlene & Gus

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Barnard, Gloria & John
Campbell, Bonnie & Richard

Dancyt, Doreen & Arvid
Hirst, Blythe
Richmond, Beverley

Royal Bank Foundation
Schroeder, Richard

Terra, Pat & Frank
Wruck, Marlene & Gus

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Barnard, Gloria & John
Canada Helps.Org
Dancyt, Doreen & Arvid
Investment Planning Counsel Inc.

Kinghts of Columbus Lac du Bonnet
Lac du Bonnet Ice Fishing Derby
Lac du Bonnet Lions Club
LdB Outdoor Rink
Lussier, Jodie

McCoy, James E.
Plato, Iona & Norman
RBC Foundation
Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Smyrski, Sheri-Lynn

United Way
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff

Acsion Industries Incorporated
Arsenault, Karen & Cam
Barnard, Gloria & John
Beauchamp, Jim
Canada Helps.Org
Clegg, Carol & Leonard
Community Foundation of Canada
Drabik, Judy & Ted

Dreffs, Alice
Enright Foundation
Giles, Carolyn & Robert
Gregorie, Robert
Horizon Insurance
Investment Planning Counsel Inc.
Jackson, Valerie & Ron
Kirby, Lenore

Lussier, Jodie
McCoy, James E.
Pioneer Club of Lac du Bonnet
RBC Foundation
Richmond, Beverley
Ross, Lindsay & Don
Rutherford, Penny & Maurice
Smith, Marilyn

Smyrski, Sheri-Lynn
United Way
Worden, Margaret
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff

Anderstedt, T.M.
Apsit, Gale & Alfred
Balzar, Debbie
Barnard, Gloria & John
Beddall, Marjorie & Bruce
Beddard, Marjorie
Bruchanski, Shirley & Grant
Canada Helps.Org
Dreffs, Alice
Geekie, Thomas

George, Irene
Gosselin, Marc
Greenwood, Linda & Ron
Gregorie, Robert
Hawranick, Pamela & Gerald
Horizon Insurance
Irvine, Ruth
Jackson, Valerie & Ron
Lac du Bonnet Oldtimers Curling
LdB & District Health Foundation

Mathers, Helga & James
McGregor, Betty
Mikilaychuk, Margaret & John
Molinski, Brenda & Jason
Moore, Beverley & John
Neal, Dianne & William
Nichiporick, Lillian
Osis, Penny & Gilbert
Richmond, Beverley
Ross, Jean

Russell, Rosemarie & Bill
Saik, Jane
Smith, Leonard
Smith, Marilyn
Sunova Credit Union LdB Branch
Tetrault, Corrine & Trevor
Urban, Galdys & Arnold
VanSteelant, Sandra
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff

A.Richter Holdings
Apsit, Gale & Alfred
Arseniuk, Joan
Ashley Kovari Trust Fund
Bernhardt, Yvonne
Betker, Jodie
Brincheski, Donna Lee
Brincheski, Heather
Bruce, Heather
Cardinal, Vera & Derrick
Cinq Mars, Archie
Cure, Albina
Cure, Pat
Dandeneall, Geraldine & Oscar
Diclemente, Peggy
Dorie, Laurence
Drachenberg, Sheila
Fitzpatrick, Neil

Fontaine, Wendy
Furgala, Erin
Gauthier, Wilma
Goodfellow, Deborah
Gooding, Grant
Griffin, Carol
Irvine, Ruth & David
Jansen, Marg
Kabbee, Ellen
Karklin, Dorothy
Kazulak-Ferguson, Margaret
Kellendonk, Cindy
Kellendonk, Jean
Kouh, Larry
Kovari, Donna & Kelly
Kovari, Neil
Lac du Bonnet  Ice Fishing Derby
Lac du Bonnet Lions Club

Lac du Bonnet Wildlife
Latta, Judith
Ledin, Ed
Lodge, Shirley
Manitoba Government
McKelvey, Marie & William
Mitchell, Joanne
Olive, Kathy
Osis, Penny & Gilbert
Podolsky, Jodie
Pusiewich, Coreen
Radych, Vincent
Royal Bank Foundation
Smith, Maureen
Stewnar-Pruden, Sherri
Stogran, Shawn
Sydorko, Joseph
Tapp, Linda

Tapp, Rori
Thornson, Trish
Tschetter, Donna
Veilleux, Sheila
Watson, Marlene
Weese, Naomi
Wendigo Realty
Westdal, Dave
Willoughby, Ron
Wruck, Marlene & Gus
Yuill, Peggy
Zarecki, Marilyn & Cliff
Zarecki, Martha & Walter
Zaretski, Gloria & Mike
Zimmer, Elizabeth

Adrian Tire
Bruce, Harold
Bruce, John
Bruce, Lynn
Carter, Linda & Jim

Chevelday, K.
Hodge, Jackie
Hyslop, Darryl
Louise, Kelly
Meier, Lana

Mitchell, Brett
Opper, Colette
Podolsky, Kim
RCMP Musicial Ride Committee
Retallack, Debra

Shauman, Janice
Tschetter, Donna
Worona Sales
Wruck, Marlene & Gus